Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.
A
Itasca ISD
7th/8th Science
B
Dallas ISD
Middle School Science/Dept. Head
B
Refugio ISD
7th and 8th grade science
AB
Rockport Fulton High School
Science Teacher
Flipped Learning LLC
Flipped Learning Pioneer
ESC 11
Education Consultant - Science
JB
Texas Education Centers - Little Elm
Science Teacher
Region 4 ESC
Mathematics Specialist
Tascosa HS, Amarillo ISD
AP Physics 1 and 2 teacher
Aledo High School
AP Environmental Science Teacher
KC
Moss Haven Elementary
Instructional Coach
AC
Alpine Middle School
Science Teacher
Harmony Public Schools
Area Superintendent
ESC Region 11
Secondary Math Consultant
Rice University
Project Staff
Sherman High School
Lead Physics Teacher
Region 9
Education Specialist, science
Region 8 Education Service Center
Secondary Math and Advanced Academics
DE
Sherman ISD
6th Grade Science Lead
AE
Middle School Math Teacher
AF
United Independent School District
Lead Science Teacher HS
BF
Flour Bluff ISD
Elementary 4th
Kirby IBMYP World Academy
8th Grade Science Teacher
JG
Taylor HS, Taylor ISD
Physics Teacher, Science Department Head
UT Austin STEM Center
Website & Social Media Coordinator
BH
WSISD/ TIS
6th Grade Math
WOODSBORO ISD
Math Teacher/MTM
KH
University of Texas - Tyler
Research Professor - STEM
ESC Region 13
Education Specialist
DH
Denton ISD
Support Personnel
DH
Petrolia CISD
Teacher-4/6 Science
DH
Greenwood ISD
4th Grade CS Teacher/Interventionist
RH
Centerville ISD
Science 7&8 Mentor & Counselor
KH
Baxter Jr. High
Math Specialist
University of Houston
Director, Science Teaching Equity Project
FK
Wichita Falls ISD
Science Lead Teacher
Alvin Independent School District
Teacher
Little Elm ISD
HS Math Inclusion
University of Texas at Dallas (UTeach Dallas)
Clinical Professor
Education Service Center, Region 14
Secondary Math Consultant
AL
Katy ISD
Elementary Math/Science Instructional Coach
Region 15 Education Service Center
Education Specialist
New Caney ISD
Science Teacher
Region 15 Education Service Center
Education Specialist
JM
Kennedy Zapata Elementary
5th Grade Science
HIGHLAND PARK MIDDLE/Highland Park ISD - Region 10
Lead Scheduler
Garland ISD
Educational Diagnostician
Wichita Falls high school
Teacher
TN
Hondo ISD, HONDO H S
Assistant Principal
Rice University Office of STEM Engagement
director, faculty fellow
TO
Bremond High School
Math Teacher
Iraan High School (Iraan-Sheffield ISD)
Computer Science & Mathematics Teacher
Goodrich Secondary School
Science Teacher
West Hardin High School
Life Science/Department Chair
University of Texas at Austin College of Natural Sciences
Professional Development Coordinator
University of Texas at Austin
Program Coordinator/Co-Project Director
CP
Dumas ISD
7th grade math teacher
CP
Muenster Elementary
4th Grade
JM
Region 18 Science Collaborative
ESC Region 15
Mathematics Specialist
ER
UNT Regional Collaborative
Region 11 ESC
Coordinator for Instructional Services
Region 17 ESC
K-12 Science Specialist
LS
Kirby World Academy
Teacher
TS
Tahoka High School
Teacher
Lubbock ISD
Instructional Specialist Science
OCTECHS
Campus Curriculum Facilitator
TRC-Math, University of Texas, Brownsville
Professor of Mathematics Education
DT
Bruce Junior High
8th Science
University of Texas at Dallas
Associate Professor and Dept. Head
Henderson ISD
Special Education Homebound Teacher
Region 4 ESC
Education Specialist
Argyle ISD
4th/5th STEM Teacher